|

Current local time in Shizui, China

5:38 :57 PM

17:38 :57

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shizui Time

Want to convert Shizui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shizui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shizui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shizui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shizui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shizui, Shizui Zhen, shi ju, shi ju zhen, 石咀, 石咀镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' N Latitude / 112° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86