|

Current local time in Shouchang, China

11:26 :11 PM

23:26 :11

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shouchang Time

Want to convert Shouchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shouchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shouchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shouchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shouchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shou-ch'ang-hsien, Shou-ch'ang-hsien-chih, Shou-ch’ang-hsien, Shou-ch’ang-hsien-chih, Shouchang, Shouchang Zhen, Showchang, Showchang-hsien, shou chang, shou chang zhen, 寿昌, 寿昌镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 119° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86