|

Current local time in Shouyan, China

5:25 :08 AM

05:25 :08

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shouyan Time

Want to convert Shouyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shouyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shouyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shouyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shouyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shouyan, Shouyan Zhen, shou yan, shou yan zhen, 寿雁, 寿雁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 111° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86