|

Current local time in Shuanghua, China

4:34 :10 AM

04:34 :10

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuanghua Time

Want to convert Shuanghua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuanghua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuanghua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuanghua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuanghua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuanghua, Shuanghua Zhen, shuang hua, shuang hua zhen, 双华, 双华镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 115° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86