|

Current local time in Shuangjie, China

9:18 :37 AM

09:18 :37

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuangjie Time

Want to convert Shuangjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuangjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuangjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuangjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuangjie, Shuangjie Zhen, shuang jie, shuang jie zhen, 双街, 双街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 117° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86