|

Current local time in Shuangqiaoping, China

6:46 :45 PM

18:46 :45

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuangqiaoping Time

Want to convert Shuangqiaoping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuangqiaoping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuangqiaoping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuangqiaoping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangqiaoping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuangqiaoping, Shuangqiaoping Zhen, shuang qiao ping, shuang qiao ping zhen, 双桥坪, 双桥坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 111° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86