|

Current local time in Shuangxikou, China

6:54 :31 AM

06:54 :31

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuangxikou Time

Want to convert Shuangxikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuangxikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuangxikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuangxikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangxikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-ch'i-k'ou, Shuang-ch’i-k’ou, Shuangxikou, Shuangxikou Xiang, shuang xi kou, shuang xi kou xiang, 双溪口, 双溪口乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 111° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86