|

Current local time in Shufeng, China

6:26 :55 PM

18:26 :55

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shufeng Time

Want to convert Shufeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shufeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shufeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shufeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shufeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shufeng, Shufeng Xiang, shu feng, shu feng xiang, 书峰, 书峰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 118° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86