|

Current local time in Shuiji, China

3:33 :53 AM

03:33 :53

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuiji Time

Want to convert Shuiji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuiji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuiji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuiji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuiji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shui-chi, Shui-chi-hsien, Shuiji, Shuiji Zhen, Shuiki, Shuiki-hsien, shui ji, shui ji zhen, 水吉, 水吉镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 118° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86