|

Current local time in Shuimen, China

9:35 :58 PM

21:35 :58

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuimen Time

Want to convert Shuimen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuimen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuimen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuimen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuimen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shui-men-k'eng, Shui-men-k’eng, Shuimen, Shuimen Shezuxiang, shui men, shui men she zu xiang, 水门, 水门畲族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86