|

Current local time in Shuining, China

12:16 :32 AM

00:16 :32

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuining Time

Want to convert Shuining time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuining time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuining CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuining, Shuining Zhen, shui ning, shui ning zhen, 水宁, 水宁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 118° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86