|

Current local time in Shuiping, China

1:09 :30 AM

01:09 :30

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuiping Time

Want to convert Shuiping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuiping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuiping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuiping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuiping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuiping, Shuiping Zhen, shui ping, shui ping zhen, 水坪, 水坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 109° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86