|

Current local time in Shuiqian, China

7:58 :24 PM

19:58 :24

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuiqian Time

Want to convert Shuiqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuiqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuiqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuiqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuiqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shui-ch'ien, Shui-ch’ien, Shuiqian, Shuiqian Xiang, shui qian, shui qian xiang, 水茜, 水茜乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 116° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86