|

Current local time in Shuishaping, China

5:12 :16 PM

17:12 :16

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuishaping Time

Want to convert Shuishaping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuishaping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuishaping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuishaping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuishaping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuishaping, Shuishaping Xiang, shui sha ping, shui sha ping xiang, 水沙坪, 水沙坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 109° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86