|

Current local time in Shuitai, China

7:20 :15 AM

07:20 :15

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuitai Time

Want to convert Shuitai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuitai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuitai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuitai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuitai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuitai, Shuitai Zhen, shui tai, shui tai zhen, 水台, 水台镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 112° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86