|

Current local time in Shuixi, China

3:18 :36 AM

03:18 :36

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuixi Time

Want to convert Shuixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shui-hsi, Shui-hsi-chieh, Shuixi, Shuixi Zhen, shui xi, shui xi zhen, 水西, 水西镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' N Latitude / 115° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86