|

Current local time in Shuiyin, China

12:08 :12 AM

00:08 :12

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuiyin Time

Want to convert Shuiyin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuiyin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuiyin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuiyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuiyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuiyin, Shuiyin Xiang, shui yin, shui yin xiang, 水银, 水银乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' N Latitude / 109° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86