|

Current local time in Shunyang, China

7:31 :29 AM

07:31 :29

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shunyang Time

Want to convert Shunyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shunyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shunyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shunyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shunyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shunyang, Shunyang Xiang, shun yang, shun yang xiang, 顺阳, 顺阳乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' N Latitude / 118° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86