|

Current local time in Sian, China

6:00 :48 PM

18:00 :48

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sian Time

Want to convert Sian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Si'an, Si'an Zhen, Si’an, Si’an Zhen, Ssu-an, Ssu-an-chen, Szean, si an, si an zhen, 泗安, 泗安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 119° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86