|

Current local time in Sibaozi, China

11:58 :36 AM

11:58 :36

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sibaozi Time

Want to convert Sibaozi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sibaozi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sibaozi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sibaozi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sibaozi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sibaozi, si bao zi, 四堡子
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86