|

Current local time in Sidu, China

5:20 :31 AM

05:20 :31

Monday, June 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sidu Time

Want to convert Sidu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sidu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meixi, Sidu, Sidu Xiang, mei xi, si dou, si dou xiang, 四都, 四都乡, 梅溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86