|

Current local time in Sihai, China

4:47 :10 PM

16:47 :10

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sihai Time

Want to convert Sihai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sihai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sihai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sihai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sihai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sihai, Sihai Zhen, Ssu-hai, Ssu-hai-pao, Ssu-hai-yeh, si hai, si hai zhen, 四海, 四海镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 116° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86