|

Current local time in Sijing, China

8:35 :24 PM

20:35 :24

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sijing Time

Want to convert Sijing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sijing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sijing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sijing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sijing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sijing, Sijing Zhen, Ssu-ching, Ssu-ching-chen, Szeking, si jing, si jing zhen, 泗泾, 泗泾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 121° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86