|

Current local time in Silao, China

1:53 :29 PM

13:53 :29

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Silao Time

Want to convert Silao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Silao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Silao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Silao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Silao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Silao, Silao Zhen, si lao, si lao zhen, 思劳, 思劳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 112° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86