|

Current local time in Sipo, China

4:13 :08 AM

04:13 :08

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sipo Time

Want to convert Sipo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sipo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sipo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sipo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sipo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sipo, si po, 寺坡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 113° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86