|

Current local time in Siqian, China

5:13 :34 PM

17:13 :34

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (CST)

Convert Siqian Time

Want to convert Siqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Siqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Siqian, Siqian Zhen, Ssu-ch'ien, Ssu-ch'ien-chieh, Ssu-ch'ien-chien, Ssu-ch'ing, Ssu-ch’ien, Ssu-ch’ien-chieh, Ssu-ch’ien-chien, Ssu-ch’ing, si qian, si qian zhen, 司前, 司前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 114° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86