|

Current local time in Siwang, China

7:19 :30 PM

19:19 :30

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Siwang Time

Want to convert Siwang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siwang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Siwang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Siwang, Siwang Zhen, si wang, si wang zhen, 四望, 四望镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' N Latitude / 115° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86