|

Current local time in Sixi, China

12:37 :13 AM

00:37 :13

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sixi Time

Want to convert Sixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sixi, Sixi Xiang, si xi, si xi xiang, 泗溪, 泗溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' N Latitude / 118° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86