|

Current local time in Sizao, China

12:16 :26 AM

00:16 :26

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sizao Time

Want to convert Sizao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sizao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sizao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sizao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sizao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-ssu-tsao, Hsi-ssu-tsao, Sizao, Sizao Zhen, Ssu-tsao, si zao, si zao zhen, 四灶, 四灶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86