|

Current local time in Songdong, China

5:06 :15 AM

05:06 :15

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Songdong Time

Want to convert Songdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Songdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Songdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Songdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songdong, Songdong Zhen, song dong, song dong zhen, 松东, 松东镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86