|

Current local time in Songhu, China

11:45 :23 AM

11:45 :23

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Songhu Time

Want to convert Songhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Songhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Songhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Songhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songhu, Songhu Xiang, song hu, song hu xiang, 嵩湖, 嵩湖乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 116° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86