|

Current local time in Songkou, China

2:08 :46 AM

02:08 :46

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Songkou Time

Want to convert Songkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Songkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Songkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Songkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songkou, Songkou Zhen, Sung-k'ou, Sung-k'ou-p'ing, Sung-k'ou-ying, Sung-k’ou, Sung-k’ou-p’ing, Sung-k’ou-ying, song kou, song kou zhen, 嵩口, 嵩口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 116° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86