|

Current local time in Songxi, China

6:36 :31 PM

18:36 :31

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Songxi Time

Want to convert Songxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Songxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Songxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Songxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songxi, Songxi Zhen, Sung-hsi, song xi, song xi zhen, 嵩溪, 嵩溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 116° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86