|

Current local time in Suao, China

6:02 :37 AM

06:02 :37

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Suao Time

Want to convert Suao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Su'ao, Su'ao Zhen, Su’ao, Su’ao Zhen, su ao, su ao zhen, 苏澳, 苏澳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 36' N Latitude / 119° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86