|

Current local time in Suchen, China

8:50 :54 AM

08:50 :54

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Suchen Time

Want to convert Suchen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suchen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suchen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Su-ch'en-chuang, Su-ch’en-chuang, Suchen, Suchen Zhen, su chen, su chen zhen, 苏陈, 苏陈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 120° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86