|

Current local time in Suchuan, China

5:12 :49 AM

05:12 :49

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Suchuan Time

Want to convert Suchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Suchuan, su chuan, 粟川
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 105° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86