|

Current local time in Suocheng, China

6:58 :31 AM

06:58 :31

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Suocheng Time

Want to convert Suocheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suocheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Suocheng, Suocheng Zhen, suo cheng, suo cheng zhen, 所城, 所城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 36' N Latitude / 117° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86