|

Current local time in Suqu, China

4:46 :07 AM

04:46 :07

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Suqu Time

Want to convert Suqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Suqu, Suqu Zhen, su qu, su qu zhen, 苏区, 苏区镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' N Latitude / 115° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86