|

Current local time in Taiba, China

3:27 :24 PM

15:27 :24

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taiba Time

Want to convert Taiba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taiba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taiba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-pa, Taiba, Taiba Xiang, T’ai-pa, tai ba, tai ba xiang, 太拔, 太拔乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 59' N Latitude / 116° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86