|

Current local time in Taichen, China

11:58 :50 AM

11:58 :50

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Taichen Time

Want to convert Taichen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taichen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taichen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taichen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taichen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taichen, Taichen Zhen, tai chen, tai chen zhen, 台陈, 台陈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 113° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86