|

Current local time in Taifeng, China

9:21 :16 PM

21:21 :16

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taifeng Time

Want to convert Taifeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taifeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taifeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gengshangchen, Taifeng, Taifeng Xiang, geng shang chen, tai feng, tai feng xiang, 埂上陈, 太丰, 太丰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86