|

Current local time in Taihu, China

4:59 :18 AM

04:59 :18

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taihu Time

Want to convert Taihu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taihu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taihu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taihu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taihu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taihu, Taihu Zhen, tai hu, tai hu zhen, 台湖, 台湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 116° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86