|

Current local time in Taihua, China

6:52 :15 PM

18:52 :15

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taihua Time

Want to convert Taihua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taihua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taihua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taihua, Taihua Zhen, tai hua, tai hua zhen, 太华, 太华镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86