|

Current local time in Taipingchuan, China

2:55 :19 PM

14:55 :19

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Taipingchuan Time

Want to convert Taipingchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taipingchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taipingchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taipingchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipingchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taipingchuan, Taipingchuan Xiang, tai ping chuan, tai ping chuan xiang, 太平川, 太平川乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 129° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86