|

Current local time in Taipingguan, China

9:43 :29 PM

21:43 :29

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taipingguan Time

Want to convert Taipingguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taipingguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taipingguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taipingguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipingguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-p'ing-kuan, Taipingguan, Taipingguan Xiang, T’ai-p’ing-kuan, tai ping guan, tai ping guan xiang, 太平关, 太平关乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' N Latitude / 116° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86