|

Current local time in Taipingxu, China

3:57 :14 AM

03:57 :14

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taipingxu Time

Want to convert Taipingxu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taipingxu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taipingxu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taipingxu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipingxu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-p'ing-hsu, Taiping, Taipingxu, Taipingxu Xiang, T’ai-p’ing-hsü, tai ping wei, tai ping wei xiang, 太平圩, 太平圩乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' N Latitude / 112° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86