|

Current local time in Taipingying, China

5:37 :33 AM

05:37 :33

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taipingying Time

Want to convert Taipingying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taipingying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taipingying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taipingying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipingying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dapingying, Ta-p'ing-ying, Ta-p’ing-ying, Taipingying, Taipingying Xiang, tai ping ying, tai ping ying xiang, 太平营, 太平营乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 109° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86