|

Current local time in Taipingzhuang, China

6:15 :46 PM

18:15 :46

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taipingzhuang Time

Want to convert Taipingzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taipingzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taipingzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taipingzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipingzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taipingzhuang, Taipingzhuang Zhen, tai ping zhuang, tai ping zhuang zhen, 太平庄, 太平庄镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 125° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86