|

Current local time in Taishitun, China

2:04 :46 PM

14:04 :46

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taishitun Time

Want to convert Taishitun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taishitun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taishitun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taishitun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taishitun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-shih-t'un, Taishitun, Taishitun Zhen, T’ai-shih-t’un, tai shi tun, tai shi tun zhen, 太师屯, 太师屯镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 117° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86