|

Current local time in Taiwei, China

8:07 :46 PM

20:07 :46

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taiwei Time

Want to convert Taiwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taiwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taiwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taiwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taiwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taiwei, Taiwei Zhen, tai wei, 太尉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 113° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86